Prizes

Prussia
Poland

Arthur Goodzeit Book Award

Thomas Weber (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Military History
Symposium
Military

Best foreign-language publication promoting the History of Poland

Robert Ian Frost (Recipient), 9 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

History
Poland

Docent / Adjunct Professor

Andrew Geoffrey Newby (Recipient), 1 Nov 2008

Prize: Appointment

Duc d'Arenberg Prize

Thomas Weber (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European History
European Culture

Early Slavic Studies Association Distinguished Scholarship Award.

Robert Ian Frost (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Slavic studies
Northern Europe
Eastern Europe

Election to Fellowship of the Royal Historical Society

Robert Ian Frost (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Stefan Brink (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Gustavus Adolphus Academy for Swedish Folk Culture

Stefan Brink (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Andrew Geoffrey Newby (Recipient), 1 Jul 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Elizabeth Chalmers Macknight (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Thomas Weber (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Historical Society
Fellowship
Elections

Fellow of The Royal Swedish Academy of Letters, History and Antiquities

Stefan Brink (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

History

Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries (Scotland)

Andrew Geoffrey Newby (Recipient), 1 Jul 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Golden Light Award

Thomas Weber (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Maine

Infinity Award

Thomas Weber (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Infinity
Photography
International Center of Photography

Medal Unii Lubelskiej

Robert Ian Frost (Recipient), 13 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File
History
Medal
Poland
Signing

Nagroda im. Benedykta Polaka

Robert Ian Frost (Recipient), 15 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File
History
Warsaw
Travellers
Chancery
Poland

Pro Historia Polonorum

Robert Ian Frost (Recipient), 11 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poland
History
Lithuania
Central European History

Scottish Crucible

Elizabeth Chalmers Macknight (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strażnik Pamięci

Robert Ian Frost (Recipient), 6 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Umeå University's Language and Culture Prize

Stefan Brink (Recipient), 17 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)