Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Fellow of the Australian and New Zealand Academy of Management (FANZAM)

Patrick Mark Dawson (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Fellowship of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Emad Munir Abdel-Gabbar El-Omar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Visiting Fellow, CRASSH, University of Cambridge

Marcus, Alan (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Appointment

Member of the Experimental Psychology Society

Jackson, Margaret C (Recipient), 20 Jan 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Honorary Senior Scientist

Sean Semple (Recipient), 1 Jan 2003

Prize: Appointment

External Examiner, MSc Clinical Education, University of Edinburgh, UK

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Appointment

Robert Gordon University's Aberdeen Business School 4th Year Media Prize

Leanne Lindsay Cooper (Recipient), 16 Jul 2010

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Best PhD student of the year in SPE Stavanger

Zhou, Yingfang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

International Society for Cost and Value in Health Professions Education

Jen Cleland (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Honorary Professor

Ian Robson (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

Prize: Appointment

University of Aberdeen, Pubic Engagement with Research Award, main prize

Harper, Marjory-Ann (Recipient), 14 Jun 2019

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Best PhD thesis on Polyphenols and Health

Antonia Clare Hardcastle (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Ca'Foscari Research prize

Francesco Berto (Recipient), 1 Nov 2010

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Francis Clark Distinguished Lecture in Soil Biology

Prosser, James (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Nominated for the Saltire Scottish First Book of the Year 2012

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Russell Lecture, Rothamsted Experimental Station

Prosser, James (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Visiting Fellow, St Edmund Hall, Oxford

Prosser, James (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Appointment

ASME Top 10 Hot Article

Siddiq, M. Amir (Recipient), 2009

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow Higher Education Academy (FHEA UK)

Siddiq, M. Amir (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary degree

ISMRM Summa Cum Laude Merit Award

Ross, James (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Officer of the Venerable Order of St John

Mealor, Paul (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Winner of the Leibniz Society of North America Essay Contest

Mogens Laerke (Recipient), 19 Apr 2010

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Award for best poster presentation

Andrew Craig Schofield (Recipient), 12 Nov 1997

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Larkin & East Riding Poetry Prize 2012

Price, Wayne (Recipient), Jun 2012

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Santander Mobility Award

Barlow, William (Recipient), 5 Aug 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

"Best Poster" on new insights into cardiovascular-brain interactions

Vuksanovic, Vesna (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Junior Energy Management Professional of the Year

Roederer Rose Lyne (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Michael Ames Prize for Innovative Museum Anthropology

Brown, Alison (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Best Marcro Paper 2013

Patrick Mark Dawson (Recipient), 3 Aug 2014

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Young Researchers using Statistics Symposium; Best oral presentation

Francesca Mancini (Recipient), 29 Jun 2016

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

European Prize for Plasma Spectrochemistry 2015

Feldmann, Jörg (Recipient), 20 Feb 2015

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Academic Gold Medal of the Institute of Physics and Engineering in Medicine

Lurie, David (Recipient), 13 Sep 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy (F.H.E.A)

Khaled Bashir (Recipient), 10 Jul 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Clio Award for the North

Wachowich, Nancy (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Philippe Duchaufour Medal of European GeoSciences Union (EGU)

Smith, Pete (Recipient), 25 Apr 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

ISMRM Summa Cum Laude Merit Award

Ross, James (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

2010 EWRI/ASCE (American Society of Civil Engineers) Best Technical Note Award

Nikora, Nina (Recipient), 19 May 2010

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

File

Commander of the Order of St Lazarus of Jerusalem

Mealor, Paul (Recipient), 1 Feb 2020

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Regional Composition Prize, ICMC, Belfast, UK

Kim, Suk-Jun (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes