Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

University of Aberdeen Outstanding Research Award

Frost, Robert (Recipient), Mar 2020

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Donald Meek Award

Watson, Moray (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

The Richard Lee Russel Award

Tanino, Yukie (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Isabel MacCaffrey Award

Pugh, Syrithe (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Anne Ferguson - best oral presentation Scottish Society of Gastroenterology

Moroni, Francesca (Recipient), 16 Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Lambin, Xavier (Recipient), 7 Mar 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Murray, Alison (Recipient), 26 Feb 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of The Royal Society of Edinburgh

Forrester, John (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Election to learned society

Scottish Crucible

Macknight, Elizabeth Chalmers (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Philip Christopher Hannaford (Recipient), 15 Feb 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Benson, David (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Martin James Gilbert (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

McMeeking, Robert (Recipient), 10 Mar 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Jaspars, Marcel (Recipient), 10 Mar 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Director, Scottish Medical Education Research Consortium (SMERC)

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Appointment

Elected Chair, Association for the Study of Medical Education (ASME)

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Jun 2013

Prize: Appointment

Scotland and Northern Ireland Thinker of the Year - Runner Up

McLennan, Neil (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Energy Management Team of the Year - Highly Commended

Roederer Rose Lyne (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Macknight, Elizabeth Chalmers (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Award for best oral presentation

Andrew Craig Schofield (Recipient), 8 Nov 1995

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Charter Engineer

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Chair of IFToMM UK

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Appointment

Arthur Goodzeit Book Award

Weber, Thomas (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

NHS Highland Research, Development and Innovation Annual Conference; Best Research Presentation, 2016

Leila Helen Eadie (Recipient), 25 Nov 2016

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Studiorum Novi Testamenti Societas (Society for NT Studies)

Steve Mason (Recipient), Aug 1995

Prize: Election to learned society

Santander Mobility Award

Barlow, William (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Sustainable Food (Organisation) Ecocity Award

Gray, Donald (Recipient), 13 Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Docent / Adjunct Professor

Andrew Geoffrey Newby (Recipient), 1 Nov 2008

Prize: Appointment

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society of the Arts

Speakman, John (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Elsevier - Science Direct Top 25 Hottest Articles

Siddiq, M. Amir (Recipient), 2008

Prize: National/international honour

What factors influence the patient and primary care intervals in the diagnostic pathway of gynaecological cancers?

Pauline Williams (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Fellow of the Royal Society

Lesley Anne Glover (Recipient), 29 Apr 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Marsh Award for Conservation Biology

Redpath, Stephen (Recipient), 22 Jun 2016

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Elected Fellow of the UK Academy of Medical Sciences

Speakman, John (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Public Awards, 1st Biennial Acousmatic Composition Competition, Brussels, Belgium

Kim, Suk-Jun (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Gerald Strauss Prize

Saak, Eric (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Honourable mention, EAERE Award for Outstanding Publication in ERE

Kiso, Takahiko (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Winner of the Essay Competition of the Leibniz Society of North America

Mogens Laerke (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

AUSA teaching award 'Fantastic feedback'

O'Connor, Clemence (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Member of ESCOP (The European Scientific Cooperative on Phytotherapy)

Jackson, Margaret C (Recipient), 12 May 2015

Prize: Election to learned society