Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Post Graduate Certificate in Learning & Teaching in Higher Education

Marini, Pietro (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Postdoctoral fellowship from Portuguese Govenment

Lagido, Cristina (Recipient), 1 Feb 2000

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

POOSH Peter Isaac Award

Sean Semple (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Poetry on the Lake Open Competition, 1st Place

Price, Wayne (Recipient), Jul 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Poetry on the Lake International Poetry Prize, 2nd Place

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Poetry on the Lake International, Short Poem Category, 1st Place

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Pierce Allan Award

Howell, John (Recipient), 20 Dec 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Physiology 2019 - University of Aberdeen Abstract Competition

John Barrow (Recipient), 12 Apr 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Philippe Duchaufour Medal of European GeoSciences Union (EGU)

Smith, Pete (Recipient), 25 Apr 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

PhD Studentship

Niamh Ann Fingleton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Pfizer Prize for Oral Communication

Scott, Derek A (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Patron of the Welsh Music Guild

Mealor, Paul (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Outstanding Reviewer for Marine and Petroleum Geology

Davide Oppo (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Ordinary Member of Common Room

Steve Mason (Recipient), Sep 2003

Prize: Appointment

Order of the Scottish Samurai (OSS) - Great Shogun Level

Mealor, Paul (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Order of Scottish Samurai- Great Shogun Medal

McLennan, Neil (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Oral Presentation of research paper: Certificate of Achievment

Hawick, Lorraine (Recipient), 28 Aug 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

File

Oral History Association Best Project Award

Wachowich, Nancy (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Officer of the Venerable Order of St John

Mealor, Paul (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

OBE

Prosser, James (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Nomination for CLSM award for Excellence in Teaching

Shewan, Derryck (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Nominated for the Saltire Scottish First Book of the Year 2012

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Nominated for PGT Teaching Excellence Award

McCann, Laura (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated for 2020 UG Teaching Excellence Award

McCann, Laura (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated for 2016 UG Teaching Excellence Award

McCann, Laura (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated as one of 25 Marie Curie Fellows

Gwen -Aelle Grelet (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: National/international honour

NHS Highland Research, Development and Innovation Annual Conference; Best Research Presentation, 2016

Leila Helen Eadie (Recipient), 25 Nov 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

NHS Highland Research, Development and Innovation Annual Conference; Best poster presentation 2015

Leila Helen Eadie (Recipient), 13 Nov 2015

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

NHS Education for Scotland Medical Directorate Prize for Scholarship and Research

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Apr 2014

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Nagroda im. Benedykta Polaka

Frost, Robert (Recipient), 15 May 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

File

Most influential paper in the Journal of Transport Policy (2010 – 13)

Jillian Anable (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Most Accessible Lecturer (Champion for Students with Disabilities)

Morgan, Heather (Recipient), 13 Jun 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

MIT Presidential Graduate Fellowship Program

Tanino, Yukie (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Mildred Weisenfelf Award 2012

Forrester, John (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Michael Young Prize 2009

Mark Reed (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Michael Ames Prize for Innovative Museum Anthropology

Brown, Alison (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Mental Health Group Prize Paper Award - Psychological Impact of IVF

MacLennan, Sara (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Member of the Experimental Psychology Society

Jackson, Margaret C (Recipient), 20 Jan 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Member of ESCOP (The European Scientific Cooperative on Phytotherapy)

Jackson, Margaret C (Recipient), 12 May 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Medical Directorate Award 2018, in the category: Process, Development and Implementation

Marini, Pietro (Recipient), 27 Apr 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

File

Medal Unii Lubelskiej

Frost, Robert (Recipient), 13 May 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

File

MASTS Award

Iain Alexander Grant (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Martin Family Society Fellowship for Sustainability

Tanino, Yukie (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Marsh Award for Marine and Freshwater Conservation

Thompson, Paul (Recipient), 22 Jun 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Marsh Award for Conservation Biology

Redpath, Stephen (Recipient), 22 Jun 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions