Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2018

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Alison Dorothy Murray (Recipient), 26 Feb 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Joerg Feldmann (Recipient), 26 Feb 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow Royal Society of Arts

Hazel Hutchison (Recipient), 24 Jul 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy (F.H.E.A)

Khaled Bashir (Recipient), 10 Jul 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Gerald Strauss Prize

Eric Saak (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Invited Panel member, Research Excellence Framework (REF) 2021

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Appointment

Junior Energy Management Professional of the Year

Roederer Rose Lyne (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Medical Directorate Award 2018, in the category: Process, Development and Implementation

Pietro Marini (Recipient), 27 Apr 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

File

Officer of the Venerable Order of St John

Paul Mealor (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Principal’s Prize for Public Engagement with Research

Beatriz Goulao (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Senior Fellow Higher Education Academy

Hazel Hutchison (Recipient), 3 Dec 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Strażnik Pamięci

Robert Ian Frost (Recipient), 6 Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Sustainable Food (Organisation) Ecocity Award

Donald S Gray (Recipient), 13 Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

University Alumnus of the Year, Loma Linda University

Brian Reid Brock (Recipient), 10 Jun 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

2017

2016 Bellot Prize of the University of Geneva

Edouard Fromageau (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

22nd International Conference on Natural Language & Information Systems (NLDB), 2017: Best paper award winner

Chenghua Lin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Academic Gold Medal of the Institute of Physics and Engineering in Medicine

David John Lurie (Recipient), 13 Sep 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Best psychiatry research article of the year

Manon Dubol (Recipient), Christian Trichard (Recipient), Claire Leroy (Recipient), Anca-Larisa Sandu-Giuraniuc (Recipient), Mehdi Rahim (Recipient), Bernard Granger (Recipient), Eleni T Tzavara (Recipient), Laurent Karila (Recipient), Jean-Luc Martinot (Recipient) & Eric Artiges (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Elected Fellow of the Royal Statistical Society

John Roger Speakman (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected to RSA Fellowship Council

Neil Douglas Roderick McLennan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

E-poster Prize - Cancer and Work

Sara MacLennan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Excellence in Teaching Award (Undergraduate) 2016-17

Stuart Anthony Durkin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Excellence in Teaching Award 2016-17

Laura Maureen McCann (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Excellence in Teaching Award - nomination

Federico Walter Luzzi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Jane Margaret Reid (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

David John Benson (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Stefan Brink (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Martin James Gilbert (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Doerthe Tetzlaff (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Lewis Duthie Ritchie (Recipient), 7 Mar 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Peter Robert Duff (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Luca de Siena (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh (RCPE)

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society

Pete Smith (Recipient), 5 May 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

HEA Fellowship

Laura McCann (Recipient), 1 Feb 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Professor

Ian Robson (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

Prize: Appointment

Honorary Senior Lecturer

Francisco Perez-Reche (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Appointment

International Society for Cost and Value in Health Professions Education

Jen Cleland (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Isabel MacCaffrey Award

Syrithe Pugh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

ISMRM Summa Cum Laude Merit Award

Peter James Ross (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Patron of the Welsh Music Guild

Paul Mealor (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Philippe Duchaufour Medal of European GeoSciences Union (EGU)

Pete Smith (Recipient), 25 Apr 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Pierce Allan Award

John Anthony Howell (Recipient), 20 Dec 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions