Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2002

Berkeley Award

van West, Pieter (Recipient), 6 Dec 2002

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Tau Beta Pi Scholarship 2002-2003

Tanino, Yukie (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

2001

ASCAP/SEAMUS Student Commission Competition

Kim, Suk-Jun (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Chairman of Euromech Colloquium

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Appointment

First Prize, 28th International Competition of Electroacoustic Music and Sonic Art

Kim, Suk-Jun (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Killam Research Fellowship

Steve Mason (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Laboratory News Industry Awards

Speakman, John (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Public Awards, 1st Biennial Acousmatic Composition Competition, Brussels, Belgium

Kim, Suk-Jun (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Visiting Fellow, Clare Hall

Marcus, Alan (Recipient), 1 Jan 2001

Prize: Appointment

2000

Oral History Association Best Project Award

Wachowich, Nancy (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Postdoctoral fellowship from Portuguese Govenment

Lagido, Cristina (Recipient), 1 Feb 2000

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

1999

Best student oral presentation prize; Highly commended

Gwen -Aelle Grelet (Recipient), Dec 1999

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Clio Award for the North

Wachowich, Nancy (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

1998

Fellow of Academy of Medical Sciences

Forrester, John (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Election to learned society

Mental Health Group Prize Paper Award - Psychological Impact of IVF

MacLennan, Sara (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

1997

Award for best poster presentation

Andrew Craig Schofield (Recipient), 12 Nov 1997

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Gustavus Adolphus Academy for Swedish Folk Culture

Stefan Brink (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Election to learned society

1995

Award for best oral presentation

Andrew Craig Schofield (Recipient), 8 Nov 1995

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Sir James Black award for best oral presentation

Andrew Craig Schofield (Recipient), 30 Mar 1995

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Studiorum Novi Testamenti Societas (Society for NT Studies)

Steve Mason (Recipient), Aug 1995

Prize: Election to learned society

Zoological Society of London Zoological Society Scientific Medal

Speakman, John (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

1994

Fellow of the American Academy of Microbiology

Prosser, James (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Fulbright Fellowship

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Election to Fellowship of the Royal Historical Society

Frost, Robert (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Election to learned society

European Community Science and Technology Fellowship

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

1992

Principal’s Award for Didactics

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

1991

Fellowship of the Cambridge Philosophical Society

Marcus, Alan (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Election to learned society

1990

Scottish Marine Group

Philip Smith (Recipient), 15 May 1990

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

1989

Principal’s Award for Research

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

1987

Carnegie Prize Scholarship

Wilson, Heather (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

1986
1984

Sir Alfred Lewis Prize

Philip Smith (Recipient), 1 Jul 1984

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions