Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Interpore UK Scientific Committee

Zhou, Yingfang (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Appointment

Principal's Prize for Public Engagement with Research in the Biomedical Sciences

Pettitt, Jonathan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Nominated for 2016 UG Teaching Excellence Award

McCann, Laura (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Chinese Academy of Sciences Prize for International Collaboration

Speakman, John (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Elected Fellow of the US Obesity Society

Speakman, John (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

The Philip Leverhulme Prize in Archaeology

Britton, Kate (Recipient), 31 Oct 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Scottish EDGE

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Best PhD student of the year in SPE Stavanger

Zhou, Yingfang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Allan Edwards Memorial Prize for best paper

Andrew Craig Schofield (Recipient), 25 Nov 2003

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Principal's prize for public engagement (runner-up)

Irwin, Amy (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellowship of the Cambridge Philosophical Society

Marcus, Alan (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Election to learned society

Nomination for CLSM award for Excellence in Teaching

Shewan, Derryck (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Gustavus Adolphus Academy for Swedish Folk Culture

Stefan Brink (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Australian and New Zealand Academy of Management (FANZAM)

Patrick Mark Dawson (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy (F.H.E.A)

Khaled Bashir (Recipient), 10 Jul 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Ordinary Member of Common Room

Steve Mason (Recipient), Sep 2003

Prize: Appointment

Honorary Senior Scientist

Sean Semple (Recipient), 1 Jan 2003

Prize: Appointment

Elected Fellow of the UK Academy of Medical Sciences

Speakman, John (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Society of Chemistry Interdisciplinary Prize and Medal 2016

Feldmann, Jörg (Recipient), 9 May 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

AUSA teaching award 'Fantastic feedback'

O'Connor, Clemence (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Associate Fellow and Chartered Member of the BPS

Jackson, Margaret C (Recipient), Mar 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Yorkshire Open Poetry Prize, 1st Place

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Poetry on the Lake Open Competition, 1st Place

Price, Wayne (Recipient), Jul 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

The Manchester International Poetry Prize, Finalist

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Seán Ó Faoláin International Short Story Competition, Shortlisted

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Edwin Morgan International Poetry Prize, 2nd Place

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

The Yorkshire Open Poetry Prize, Runner-up

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Emad Munir Abdel-Gabbar El-Omar (Recipient), 30 Apr 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Scottish Crucible

Macknight, Elizabeth Chalmers (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Royal Society of Edinburgh Medal

McLennan, Neil (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Hannaford, Philip (Recipient), 15 Feb 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

McMeeking, Robert (Recipient), 10 Mar 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Jaspars, Marcel (Recipient), 10 Mar 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Feldmann, Jörg (Recipient), 26 Feb 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Speakman, John (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Election to learned society

Robert Gordon University's Aberdeen Business School 4th Year Media Prize

Leanne Lindsay Cooper (Recipient), 16 Jul 2010

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Adjunct Professor of Medicine, Uniformed Services University of the USA

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Oct 2015

Prize: Appointment

Excellence in Teaching Award (Undergraduate) 2016-17

Stuart Anthony Durkin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Oral History Association Best Project Award

Wachowich, Nancy (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Santander Mobility Award

Barlow, William (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Best Paper Runner Up Award

Pang, Wei (Recipient), Yan Wang (Recipient), Wei Du (Recipient) & Ying Xu (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society

Speakman, John (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Copenhagen Academy for Simulation in Medical Education (CAMES) Award for Best Research in Medical Simulation

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions