Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Jaspars, Marcel (Recipient), 10 Mar 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Lambin, Xavier (Recipient), 7 Mar 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Ritchie, Lewis (Recipient), 7 Mar 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Emad Munir Abdel-Gabbar El-Omar (Recipient), 30 Apr 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Stefan Brink (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Benson, David (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Tetzlaff, Doerthe (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Heisler, Lora (Recipient), 7 Mar 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Arts

Hutchison, Hazel (Recipient), 9 Aug 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Arts

McLennan, Neil (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Institute of Mathematics and its Applications

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of IET

Nakkeeran, Kaliyaperumal (Recipient), 15 Jan 2020

Prize: Appointment

File

Fellow of Association for Research in Vision & Ophthalmology

Forrester, John (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Academy of Medical Sciences

Forrester, John (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow Higher Education Academy (FHEA UK)

Siddiq, M. Amir (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary degree

External Examiner, MSc Clinical Education, University of Edinburgh, UK

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Appointment

Excellence in Teaching Nomination

Khaled Bashir (Recipient), 1 Jul 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Excellence in Teaching Award - nomination

Luzzi, Federico (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Excellence in Teaching Award 2016-17

McCann, Laura (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Excellence in Teaching Award (Undergraduate) 2016-17

Stuart Anthony Durkin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

European Prize for Plasma Spectrochemistry 2015

Feldmann, Jörg (Recipient), 20 Feb 2015

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

European Community Science and Technology Fellowship

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Eugenio Battisti Award

Janet Caroline Stewart (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

E-poster Prize - Cancer and Work

MacLennan, Sara (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Engagement with Industry Award

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Energy Management Team of the Year - Highly Commended

Roederer Rose Lyne (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Elsevier - Science Direct Top 25 Hottest Articles

Siddiq, M. Amir (Recipient), 2008

Prize: National/international honour

Elizabeth Russell Research Prize

Sarah Elizabeth Murdoch (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Election to Fellowship of the Royal Historical Society

Frost, Robert (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Election to learned society

Election to Fellowship of the British Academy

Frost, Robert (Recipient), Jul 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Election as Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

Prosser, James (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected to RSA Fellowship Council

McLennan, Neil (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the US Obesity Society

Speakman, John (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the UK Academy of Medical Sciences

Speakman, John (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Royal Statistical Society

Speakman, John (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society of the Arts

Speakman, John (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Speakman, John (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society

Speakman, John (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Chair, Association for the Study of Medical Education (ASME)

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Jun 2013

Prize: Appointment

Edwin Morgan International Poetry Prize, 2nd Place

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Early Slavic Studies Association Distinguished Scholarship Award.

Frost, Robert (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

EAGE 2018 Nigel Anstey Award

Kim Senger (Recipient), Millett, John (Recipient), Sverre Planke (Recipient), Kei Ogata (Recipient), Christian Haug Eide (Recipient), Marte Festøy (Recipient), Olivier Galland (Recipient) & Dougal A Jerram (Recipient), 11 Jun 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Duc d'Arenberg Prize

Weber, Thomas (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

DSM Nutrition Award

Wallace, Robert (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions