Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2012

Yorkshire Open Poetry Prize, 1st Place

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

2011

AUSA teaching award 'Fantastic feedback'

O'Connor, Clemence (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

British Association of Jewish Studies

Steve Mason (Recipient), 21 Jul 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Brit Writers' Awards Poetry Prize

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 10 Oct 2011

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

David BenEzra Award

Forrester, John (Recipient), 13 Nov 2011

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Barrow, John (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

HEA Economics Network Student Nominated Teaching Award 2011

McCausland, W (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Institute of Contemporary Scotland, "Arnold Kemp medal"

McLennan, Neil (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Journal of the History of Philosophy Article Prize

Mogens Laerke (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Kirby Laing Chair in New Testament Exegesis

Steve Mason (Recipient), 1 Jul 2011

Prize: Appointment

Michael Ames Prize for Innovative Museum Anthropology

Brown, Alison (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Poetry on the Lake International Poetry Prize, 2nd Place

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

REF Panel Member

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Appointment

Royal Society of Edinburgh (RSE) Young Academy of Scotland

Delibegovic, Mirela (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Rural Economy & Land Use programme Best Impact Award

Mark Reed (Recipient), 16 Nov 2011

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Scotland and Northern Ireland Thinker of the Year - Runner Up

McLennan, Neil (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Student Led Teaching Award for Teaching for Employability

Barrow, John (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

The Yorkshire Open Poetry Prize, Runner-up

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Torbay Open Poetry Prize, 1st Place

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 22 Oct 2011

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

UK Thinker of the Year - Finalist

McLennan, Neil (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

“Young Scot of the Year”, The Institute of Contemporary Scotland

McLennan, Neil (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

2010

2010 EWRI/ASCE (American Society of Civil Engineers) Best Technical Note Award

Nikora, Nina (Recipient), 19 May 2010

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

File

Arthur Goodzeit Book Award

Weber, Thomas (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Ca'Foscari Research prize

Francesco Berto (Recipient), 1 Nov 2010

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Chairman of IUTAM Symposium

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Appointment

Excellence in Teaching Award for the College of Life Sciences & Medicine

Scott, Derek A (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Fellow of the Australian and New Zealand Academy of Management (FANZAM)

Patrick Mark Dawson (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Weber, Thomas (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Gapper Graduate Essay Prize 2008, runner up (second place)

O'Connor, Clemence (Recipient), 21 Apr 2010

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Most influential paper in the Journal of Transport Policy (2010 – 13)

Jillian Anable (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Nominated as one of 25 Marie Curie Fellows

Gwen -Aelle Grelet (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Nomination for CLSM award for Excellence in Teaching

Shewan, Derryck (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Robert Gordon University's Aberdeen Business School 4th Year Media Prize

Leanne Lindsay Cooper (Recipient), 16 Jul 2010

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Russell Lecture, Rothamsted Experimental Station

Prosser, James (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish Crucible

Macknight, Elizabeth Chalmers (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

The Bridport International Short Story Awards, 2nd Place

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

The Mooney Medal

Forrester, John (Recipient), 27 Apr 2010

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

The Yorkshire Open Poetry Prize, 3rd Place

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Visiting Fellow, CRASSH, University of Cambridge

Marcus, Alan (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Appointment

Visiting Fellow, Wolfson College

Marcus, Alan (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Winner of the Leibniz Society of North America Essay Contest

Mogens Laerke (Recipient), 19 Apr 2010

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Young Transport Professional of the Year 2010

Jillian Anable (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes