Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2017

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Tetzlaff, Doerthe (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Duff, Peter (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Martin James Gilbert (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Benson, David (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Reid, Jane (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Ritchie, Lewis (Recipient), 7 Mar 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Luca de Siena (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh (RCPE)

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society

Smith, Pete (Recipient), 5 May 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

HEA Fellowship

McCann, Laura (Recipient), 1 Feb 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Professor

Ian Robson (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

Prize: Appointment

Honorary Senior Lecturer

Perez-Reche, Francisco (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Appointment

International Society for Cost and Value in Health Professions Education

Jen Cleland (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Isabel MacCaffrey Award

Pugh, Syrithe (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

ISMRM Summa Cum Laude Merit Award

Ross, James (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Patron of the Welsh Music Guild

Mealor, Paul (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Philippe Duchaufour Medal of European GeoSciences Union (EGU)

Smith, Pete (Recipient), 25 Apr 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Pierce Allan Award

Howell, John (Recipient), 20 Dec 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Principal's Prize for Public Engagement with Research in the Biomedical Sciences

Pettitt, Jonathan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Principal's Prize in Public Engagement with Research - Senior Category (Winner) 2017

Vargesson, Neil (Recipient), 28 Aug 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

File

Pro Historia Polonorum

Frost, Robert (Recipient), 11 Oct 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Santander Mobility Award

Barlow, William (Recipient), 5 Aug 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Santander Mobility Award

Barlow, William (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

2018

Adjunct Professor, Medical School, Curtin University, Perth, Australia

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Appointment

Adjunct Professor, School of Medicine, University of Southampton, UK

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Appointment

Anne Ferguson - best oral presentation Scottish Society of Gastroenterology

Moroni, Francesca (Recipient), 16 Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

AO UK&I Trauma Reasearch Prize

Riemen, Anna (Recipient), 3 Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Best foreign-language publication promoting the History of Poland

Frost, Robert (Recipient), 9 Jan 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Best Postgraduate Teacher of the Year 2017-2018

Scheller, Meike (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

CMA Book Prize, Honourable Mention

Brown, Alison (Recipient) & Laura Peers (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Deputy Editor, Medical Education

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Distinguished Invited Professor

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Appointment

EAGE 2018 Nigel Anstey Award

Kim Senger (Recipient), Millett, John (Recipient), Sverre Planke (Recipient), Kei Ogata (Recipient), Christian Haug Eide (Recipient), Marte Festøy (Recipient), Olivier Galland (Recipient) & Dougal A Jerram (Recipient), 11 Jun 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society

Speakman, John (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Energy Management Team of the Year - Highly Commended

Roederer Rose Lyne (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Excellence in Teaching Nomination

Khaled Bashir (Recipient), 1 Jul 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Fellow of Royal Society of Arts

Hutchison, Hazel (Recipient), 9 Aug 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Joerg Feldmann (Recipient), 26 Feb 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Murray, Alison (Recipient), 26 Feb 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow Royal Society of Arts

Hutchison, Hazel (Recipient), 24 Jul 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy (F.H.E.A)

Khaled Bashir (Recipient), 10 Jul 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Gerald Strauss Prize

Saak, Eric (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes