Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

University of Aberdeen / AUSA Most Inspiring Lecturer 2018/2019

Brasier, Alexander (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Fellow of the American Academy of Microbiology

Prosser, James (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Election to learned society

E-poster Prize - Cancer and Work

MacLennan, Sara (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Principal's Prize for Public Engagement with Research

Bryzgel, Amy (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Royal Society of Edinburgh (RSE) Young Academy of Scotland

Delibegovic, Mirela (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Student Led Teaching Award for Teaching for Employability

John Barrow (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

John Barrow (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Pierce Allan Award

Howell, John (Recipient), 20 Dec 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

VISUAL 2019 Best Paper Award

John Barrow (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Visiting Fellow, St Edmund Hall, Oxford

Prosser, James (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Appointment

ISMRM Summa Cum Laude Merit Award

Ross, James (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

John Barrow (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Prosser, James (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Stefan Brink (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Jaspars, Marcel (Recipient), 10 Mar 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Ritchie, Lewis (Recipient), 7 Mar 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Murray, Alison (Recipient), 26 Feb 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Principal’s Teaching Excellence Award

Amudha Poobalan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Invited member, The Wilson Centre, University of Toronto, Canada

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Appointment

Fellow of Society of Antiquaries

McLennan, Neil (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Emad Munir Abdel-Gabbar El-Omar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Director, Scottish Medical Education Research Consortium (SMERC)

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Appointment

NHS Highland Research, Development and Innovation Annual Conference; Best poster presentation 2015

Leila Helen Eadie (Recipient), 13 Nov 2015

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Chair, Association for Medical Education Europe (AMEE) Research Board

Jen Cleland (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: Appointment

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Steve Mason (Recipient), 20 Sep 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

British Association of Jewish Studies

Steve Mason (Recipient), 21 Jul 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

External Examiner, MSc Clinical Education, University of Edinburgh, UK

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Appointment

Fellow of Royal Society of Arts

McLennan, Neil (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected to RSA Fellowship Council

McLennan, Neil (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Best thesis supervisor (AUSA awards)

Irwin, Amy (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries (Scotland)

Andrew Geoffrey Newby (Recipient), 1 Jul 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Studiorum Novi Testamenti Societas (Society for NT Studies)

Steve Mason (Recipient), Aug 1995

Prize: Election to learned society

Nominated for 2020 UG Teaching Excellence Award

McCann, Laura (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Adjunct Professor, Medical School, Curtin University, Perth, Australia

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Appointment

Medical Directorate Award 2018, in the category: Process, Development and Implementation

Marini, Pietro (Recipient), 27 Apr 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

File

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Luca de Siena (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Calder Prize in English

Ourania Varsou (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Australian and New Zealand Academy of Management (FANZAM)

Patrick Mark Dawson (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: National/international honour

MASTS Award

Iain Alexander Grant (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

James S. McDonnell Scholar Award

Hunt, Amelia (Recipient), Jan 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

40 Under 40

McLennan, Neil (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

British Education Research Journal, Editors' Choice 2016; Shortlisted.

Jennifer Carol Spratt (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Energy Management Team of the Year - Highly Commended

Roederer Rose Lyne (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Best Marcro Paper 2013

Patrick Mark Dawson (Recipient), 3 Aug 2014

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

22nd International Conference on Natural Language & Information Systems (NLDB), 2017: Best paper award winner

Chenghua Lin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Philippe Duchaufour Medal of European GeoSciences Union (EGU)

Smith, Pete (Recipient), 25 Apr 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society

Speakman, John (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Outstanding Reviewer for Marine and Petroleum Geology

Davide Oppo (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction