Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

RCVS Trust Small Grant award 2005

Mark Hamish Moseley (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Michael Young Prize 2009

Mark Reed (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy (F.H.E.A)

Khaled Bashir (Recipient), 10 Jul 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Award for best poster presentation

Andrew Craig Schofield (Recipient), 12 Nov 1997

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Allan Edwards Memorial Prize for best paper

Andrew Craig Schofield (Recipient), 25 Nov 2003

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Kirby Laing Chair in New Testament Exegesis

Steve Mason (Recipient), 1 Jul 2011

Prize: Appointment

Honorary Leading Research Fellow

Oleksandr Menshykov (Recipient), 1 Oct 2008

Prize: Appointment

Studiorum Novi Testamenti Societas (Society for NT Studies)

Steve Mason (Recipient), Aug 1995

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society

Lesley Anne Glover (Recipient), 29 Apr 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

British Association of Jewish Studies

Steve Mason (Recipient), 21 Jul 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

SfAM President’s Fund Conference Attendance Grant

Joanna MacKie (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Excellence in Teaching Award (Undergraduate) 2016-17

Stuart Anthony Durkin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Elected fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

John Roger Speakman (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Election to learned society

Junior Energy Management Professional of the Year

Roederer Rose Lyne (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of Society of Antiquaries

Neil Douglas Roderick McLennan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Santander Mobility Award

William Barlow (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Energy Management Team of the Year - Highly Commended

Roederer Rose Lyne (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Election to Fellowship of the Royal Historical Society

Robert Ian Frost (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society

John Roger Speakman (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Oral Presentation of research paper: Certificate of Achievment

Lorraine Hawick (Recipient), 28 Aug 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

File

Physiology 2019 - University of Aberdeen Abstract Competition

John Barrow (Recipient), 12 Apr 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Santander Mobility Award

William Barlow (Recipient), 5 Aug 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Pietro Marini (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Prize Poster Award - Breast Cancer and Work

Sara MacLennan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellowship of the Royal Institute of Navigation (FRIN)

Peter John Fraser (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Elizabeth Chalmers Macknight (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

2001 AAASS/Orbis Prize for Polish Studies for 'The Other Prussia' (Cambridge 2000)

Karin Friedrich (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of The Royal Swedish Academy of Letters, History and Antiquities

Stefan Brink (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Michael Ames Prize for Innovative Museum Anthropology

Alison Kay Brown (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Gustavus Adolphus Academy for Swedish Folk Culture

Stefan Brink (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Election to learned society

Honorary Senior Scientist

Sean Semple (Recipient), 1 Jan 2003

Prize: Appointment

Royal Society of Chemistry Interdisciplinary Prize and Medal 2016

Jörg Feldmann (Recipient), 9 May 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

David John Benson (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Stefan Brink (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Martin James Gilbert (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Marcro Paper 2013

Patrick Mark Dawson (Recipient), 3 Aug 2014

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

College of Life Sciences and Medicine Excellence in Teaching Award, 2012

John Barrow (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the American Academy of Microbiology

James Ivor Prosser (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Election to learned society

Excellence in Teaching Award - nomination

Federico Walter Luzzi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

"Best Poster" on new insights into cardiovascular-brain interactions

Vesna Vuksanovic (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh (RCPE)

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

School Governor, Strathallan School, Perthshire, Scotland

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Appointment

Invited Panel member, Research Excellence Framework (REF) 2021

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Appointment

External Examiner, MSc Clinical Education, University of Edinburgh, UK

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Appointment

Elected to RSA Fellowship Council

Neil Douglas Roderick McLennan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society