Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

David BenEzra Award

Forrester, John (Recipient), 13 Nov 2011

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Alexander von Humboldt-Stiftung Forschungspreis (Research Award)

Steve Mason (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Santander Mobility Award

Barlow, William (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Scottish Marine Group

Philip Smith (Recipient), 15 May 1990

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Leibniz Society of North America Article Prize

Mogens Laerke (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Pierce Allan Award

Howell, John (Recipient), 20 Dec 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Excellence in Teaching Award - nomination

Luzzi, Federico (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Santander Mobility Award

Barlow, William (Recipient), 5 Aug 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Honorary Professor

Robson, Ian (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

Prize: Appointment

Kwarazmi International Festival Prizewinner

Speakman, John (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Most Accessible Lecturer (Champion for Students with Disabilities)

Morgan, Heather (Recipient), 13 Jun 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Chair of IFToMM UK

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Appointment

2016 Bellot Prize of the University of Geneva

Fromageau, Edouard (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Berkeley Award

van West, Pieter (Recipient), 6 Dec 2002

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Marsh Award for Marine and Freshwater Conservation

Thompson, Paul (Recipient), 22 Jun 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Nominated as one of 25 Marie Curie Fellows

Gwen -Aelle Grelet (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: National/international honour

British Association for American Studies Annual Book Prize

Jones, Catherine (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

First Prize, 28th International Competition of Electroacoustic Music and Sonic Art

Kim, Suk-Jun (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Concurso International de Música Electroacústica de Såo Paulo; First Prize

Kim, Suk-Jun (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Medal Unii Lubelskiej

Frost, Robert (Recipient), 13 May 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

File

Pro Historia Polonorum

Frost, Robert (Recipient), 11 Oct 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society of the Arts

Speakman, John (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

5th Biennial Acousmatic Composition Competition in Brussels; First Prize

Kim, Suk-Jun (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Royal Society

Smith, Pete (Recipient), 5 May 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Golden Light Award

Weber, Thomas (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

REF Panel Member

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Appointment

Fellow of The Royal Swedish Academy of Letters, History and Antiquities

Stefan Brink (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the US Obesity Society

Speakman, John (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Oral Presentation of research paper: Certificate of Achievment

Hawick, Lorraine (Recipient), 28 Aug 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

File

What factors influence the patient and primary care intervals in the diagnostic pathway of gynaecological cancers?

Pauline Williams (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

ICES Annual Scientific Conference (2005); Best Paper

Scott, Beth (Recipient), 24 Sep 2005

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of Association for Research in Vision & Ophthalmology

Forrester, John (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Award for best poster presentation

Andrew Craig Schofield (Recipient), 12 Nov 1997

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Senior Fellow Higher Education Academy

Hutchison, Hazel (Recipient), 3 Dec 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Sustainable Food (Organisation) Ecocity Award

Gray, Donald (Recipient), 13 Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

European Prize for Plasma Spectrochemistry 2015

Feldmann, Jörg (Recipient), 20 Feb 2015

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Marsh Award for Conservation Biology

Redpath, Stephen (Recipient), 22 Jun 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

International Society for Cost and Value in Health Professions Education

Jen Cleland (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Aberdeen City Council: Community Star award

Israel, Osofero (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

POOSH Peter Isaac Award

Sean Semple (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Martin Family Society Fellowship for Sustainability

Tanino, Yukie (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Best psychiatry research article of the year

Manon Dubol (Recipient), Christian Trichard (Recipient), Claire Leroy (Recipient), Sandu-Giuraniuc, Anca-Larisa (Recipient), Mehdi Rahim (Recipient), Bernard Granger (Recipient), Eleni T Tzavara (Recipient), Laurent Karila (Recipient), Jean-Luc Martinot (Recipient) & Eric Artiges (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions