Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Torbay Open Poetry Prize, 1st Place

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 22 Oct 2011

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Steve Mason (Recipient), 20 Sep 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

MASTS Award

Iain Alexander Grant (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Australian and New Zealand Academy of Management (FANZAM)

Patrick Mark Dawson (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Docent / Adjunct Professor

Andrew Geoffrey Newby (Recipient), 1 Nov 2008

Prize: Appointment

EAGE 2018 Nigel Anstey Award

Kim Senger (Recipient), Millett, John (Recipient), Sverre Planke (Recipient), Kei Ogata (Recipient), Christian Haug Eide (Recipient), Marte Festøy (Recipient), Olivier Galland (Recipient) & Dougal A Jerram (Recipient), 11 Jun 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

James S. McDonnell Scholar Award

Hunt, Amelia (Recipient), Jan 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Interpore UK Scientific Committee

Zhou, Yingfang (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Appointment

Best Marcro Paper 2013

Patrick Mark Dawson (Recipient), 3 Aug 2014

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Best Paper Award for UKCI 2019

Edvinas Byla (Recipient) & Pang, Wei (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

22nd International Conference on Natural Language & Information Systems (NLDB), 2017: Best paper award winner

Chenghua Lin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

40 Under 40

McLennan, Neil (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Best Paper Runner Up Award

Pang, Wei (Recipient), Yan Wang (Recipient), Wei Du (Recipient) & Ying Xu (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Pfizer Prize for Oral Communication

Scott, Derek A (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

John Perrin Best Paper Prize

Paterson, Audrey (Recipient), Jackson, William (Recipient), Christopher K.M. Pong (Recipient) & Simona Scarparo (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Scottish Knowledge Exchange Champion

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Lindsay Margaret Laird Prize

Francesca Mancini (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Luca de Siena (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Calder Prize in English

Ourania Varsou (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Public Awards, 1st Biennial Acousmatic Composition Competition, Brussels, Belgium

Kim, Suk-Jun (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Killam Research Fellowship

Steve Mason (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

NHS Education for Scotland Medical Directorate Prize for Scholarship and Research

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Apr 2014

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

“Young Scot of the Year”, The Institute of Contemporary Scotland

McLennan, Neil (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Composer in Residence to Pro Coro Canada

Mealor, Paul (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Appointment

British Education Research Journal, Editors' Choice 2016; Shortlisted.

Jennifer Carol Spratt (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Energy Management Team of the Year - Highly Commended

Roederer Rose Lyne (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Laboratory News Industry Awards

Speakman, John (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

HEA Fellowship

McCann, Laura (Recipient), 1 Feb 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Funeralscapes

Wilkins, Frances (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Brit Writers' Awards Poetry Prize

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 10 Oct 2011

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Eugenio Battisti Award

Janet Caroline Stewart (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

FRSE

Redpath, Stephen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Gerald Strauss Prize

Saak, Eric (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Philippe Duchaufour Medal of European GeoSciences Union (EGU)

Smith, Pete (Recipient), 25 Apr 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society

Speakman, John (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Principal’s Award for Research

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

College of Arts and Social Sciences Award for Excellence in Teaching 2009

McCausland, W (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Honorary Research Fellow (AU: Library, Special Collections & Museums)

Iain Michael Beavan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Appointment

Larkin & East Riding Poetry Prize 2012

Price, Wayne (Recipient), Jun 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Arthur Goodzeit Book Award

Weber, Thomas (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

The Philip Leverhulme Prize in Archaeology

Britton, Kate (Recipient), 31 Oct 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Visiting Fellow, Wolfson College

Marcus, Alan (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Election to learned society