Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2018

AO UK&I Trauma Reasearch Prize

Riemen, Anna (Recipient), 3 Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Best foreign-language publication promoting the History of Poland

Frost, Robert (Recipient), 9 Jan 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

CMA Book Prize, Honourable Mention

Brown, Alison (Recipient) & Laura Peers (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Deputy Editor, Medical Education

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Distinguished Invited Professor

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Appointment

EAGE 2018 Nigel Anstey Award

Kim Senger (Recipient), Millett, John (Recipient), Sverre Planke (Recipient), Kei Ogata (Recipient), Christian Haug Eide (Recipient), Marte Festøy (Recipient), Olivier Galland (Recipient) & Dougal A Jerram (Recipient), 11 Jun 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society

Speakman, John (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Energy Management Team of the Year - Highly Commended

Roederer Rose Lyne (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Excellence in Teaching Nomination

Khaled Bashir (Recipient), 1 Jul 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Fellow of Royal Society of Arts

Hutchison, Hazel (Recipient), 9 Aug 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Murray, Alison (Recipient), 26 Feb 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Feldmann, Jörg (Recipient), 26 Feb 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow Royal Society of Arts

Hutchison, Hazel (Recipient), 24 Jul 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy (F.H.E.A)

Khaled Bashir (Recipient), 10 Jul 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Gerald Strauss Prize

Saak, Eric (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Invited Panel member, Research Excellence Framework (REF) 2021

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Appointment

Junior Energy Management Professional of the Year

Roederer Rose Lyne (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Medical Directorate Award 2018, in the category: Process, Development and Implementation

Marini, Pietro (Recipient), 27 Apr 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

File

Officer of the Venerable Order of St John

Mealor, Paul (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Principal’s Prize for Public Engagement with Research

Goulao, Beatriz (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Senior Fellow Higher Education Academy

Hutchison, Hazel (Recipient), 3 Dec 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Strażnik Pamięci

Frost, Robert (Recipient), 6 Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Sustainable Food (Organisation) Ecocity Award

Gray, Donald (Recipient), 13 Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

University Alumnus of the Year, Loma Linda University

Brock, Brian (Recipient), 10 Jun 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

2017

2016 Bellot Prize of the University of Geneva

Fromageau, Edouard (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

22nd International Conference on Natural Language & Information Systems (NLDB), 2017: Best paper award winner

Chenghua Lin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Academic Gold Medal of the Institute of Physics and Engineering in Medicine

Lurie, David (Recipient), 13 Sep 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Best psychiatry research article of the year

Manon Dubol (Recipient), Christian Trichard (Recipient), Claire Leroy (Recipient), Sandu-Giuraniuc, Anca-Larisa (Recipient), Mehdi Rahim (Recipient), Bernard Granger (Recipient), Eleni T Tzavara (Recipient), Laurent Karila (Recipient), Jean-Luc Martinot (Recipient) & Eric Artiges (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Elected Fellow of the Royal Statistical Society

Speakman, John (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected to RSA Fellowship Council

McLennan, Neil (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

E-poster Prize - Cancer and Work

MacLennan, Sara (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Excellence in Teaching Award (Undergraduate) 2016-17

Stuart Anthony Durkin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Excellence in Teaching Award 2016-17

McCann, Laura (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Excellence in Teaching Award - nomination

Luzzi, Federico (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Ritchie, Lewis (Recipient), 7 Mar 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Benson, David (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Stefan Brink (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Reid, Jane (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Duff, Peter (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Tetzlaff, Doerthe (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Martin James Gilbert (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society