Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Kirby Laing Chair in New Testament Exegesis

Steve Mason (Recipient), 1 Jul 2011

Prize: Appointment

Oral Presentation of research paper: Certificate of Achievment

Lorraine Hawick (Recipient), 28 Aug 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

File

University of Aberdeen Awarded Principal’s Excellence fund (£500)

Lorraine Hawick (Recipient), 19 Oct 2015

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Anne Ferguson - best oral presentation Scottish Society of Gastroenterology

Francesca Moroni (Recipient), 16 Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the American Academy of Microbiology

James Ivor Prosser (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Election to learned society

5th Biennial Acousmatic Composition Competition in Brussels; First Prize

Suk-Jun Kim (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

ASCAP/SEAMUS Student Commission Competition

Suk-Jun Kim (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

First Prize, 28th International Competition of Electroacoustic Music and Sonic Art

Suk-Jun Kim (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

AO UK&I Trauma Reasearch Prize

Anna Helene Katrin Riemen (Recipient), 3 Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

2001 AAASS/Orbis Prize for Polish Studies for 'The Other Prussia' (Cambridge 2000)

Karin Friedrich (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

BBC/AHRC New Generation Thinkers: Finalist, 2012

Alexandra Lewis (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Infinity Award

Thomas Weber (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Adjunct Professor, Medical School, Curtin University, Perth, Australia

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Appointment

Invited member, The Wilson Centre, University of Toronto, Canada

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Appointment

Chief External examiner, MRes courses, Brighton and Sussex Medical School

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Appointment

Director, Scottish Medical Education Research Consortium (SMERC)

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Appointment

Chinese Government Award for Outstanding Self-funded Students Abroad

Yingfang Zhou (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh (RCPE)

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Interpore UK Scientific Committee

Yingfang Zhou (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Appointment

Torbay Open Poetry Prize, 1st Place

Wayne Lyndon Price (Recipient), 22 Oct 2011

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Yorkshire Open Poetry Prize, 1st Place

Wayne Lyndon Price (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Larkin & East Riding Poetry Prize 2012

Wayne Lyndon Price (Recipient), Jun 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

The Fish Publishing International Poetry Prize, 2nd and 3rd Places

Wayne Lyndon Price (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

The Manchester International Short Story Prize, Highly Commended

Wayne Lyndon Price (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of IET

Kaliyaperumal Nakkeeran (Recipient), 15 Jan 2020

Prize: Appointment

File

William Trevor/Elizabeth Bowen Short Story Prize, 2nd Place

Wayne Lyndon Price (Recipient), Jul 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

The Manchester International Poetry Prize, Finalist

Wayne Lyndon Price (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Edwin Morgan International Poetry Prize, 2nd Place

Wayne Lyndon Price (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

Kate Britton (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

The Philip Leverhulme Prize in Archaeology

Kate Britton (Recipient), 31 Oct 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Poetry on the Lake Open Competition, 1st Place

Wayne Lyndon Price (Recipient), Jul 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Principal's prize for public engagement (runner-up)

Amy Irwin (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Best thesis supervisor (AUSA awards)

Amy Irwin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Kwarazmi International Festival Prizewinner

John Roger Speakman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society of the Arts

John Roger Speakman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the US Obesity Society

John Roger Speakman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Royal Statistical Society

John Roger Speakman (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Donald Meek Award

Moray James Watson (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Santander Mobility Award

William Barlow (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Best Marcro Paper 2013

Patrick Mark Dawson (Recipient), 3 Aug 2014

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Australian and New Zealand Academy of Management (FANZAM)

Patrick Mark Dawson (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Scottish Crop Research Institute

Pieter van West (Recipient), 2006

Prize: National/international honour