Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Fellow of the Japanese Society for the Promotion of Science

Luca De Siena (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh (RCPE)

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Thomas Weber (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Elizabeth Chalmers Macknight (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Andrew Geoffrey Newby (Recipient), 1 Jul 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Steve Mason (Recipient), 23 Sep 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Steve Mason (Recipient), 20 Sep 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society

Lesley Anne Glover (Recipient), 29 Apr 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society

Neil Andrew Robert Gow (Recipient), 29 Apr 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society

Pete Smith (Recipient), 5 May 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society

James Ivor Prosser (Recipient), 29 Apr 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Alison Dorothy Murray (Recipient), 26 Feb 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Joerg Feldmann (Recipient), 26 Feb 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

James Ivor Prosser (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Robert Frost (Recipient), Mar 2020

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Marian Wiercigroch (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of The Royal Society of Edinburgh

John Vincent Forrester (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of The Royal Swedish Academy of Letters, History and Antiquities

Stefan Brink (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Scottish Crop Research Institute

Pieter van West (Recipient), 2006

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries (Scotland)

Andrew Geoffrey Newby (Recipient), 1 Jul 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

Kate Britton (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Society of Biology

John Vincent Forrester (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow Royal Society of Arts

Hazel Hutchison (Recipient), 24 Jul 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the Cambridge Philosophical Society

Alan Rudolph Marcus (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy (F.H.E.A)

Khaled Bashir (Recipient), 10 Jul 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellowship of the Royal Institute of Navigation (FRIN)

Peter John Fraser (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the Royal Society of Arts

Alan Rudolph Marcus (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Emad Munir Abdel-Gabbar El-Omar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

First Prize, 28th International Competition of Electroacoustic Music and Sonic Art

Suk-Jun Kim (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Francis Clark Distinguished Lecture in Soil Biology

James Ivor Prosser (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Frank O'Connor International Short Story Collection Award, Long-list

Wayne Lyndon Price (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

FRSE

Stephen Redpath (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Funeralscapes

Frances Wilkins (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Gapper Graduate Essay Prize 2008, runner up (second place)

Clemence Armelle O'Connor (Recipient), 21 Apr 2010

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Gerald Strauss Prize

Eric Saak (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Golden Light Award

Thomas Weber (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

HEA Economics Network eLearning Award 2006

W David McCausland (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

HEA Economics Network Student Nominated Teaching Award 2011

W David McCausland (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

HEA Fellowship

Laura McCann (Recipient), 1 Feb 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Fellow of the Royal Scottish Geographical Society

Lorna Jennifer Philip (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Honorary Leading Research Fellow

Oleksandr Menshykov (Recipient), 1 Oct 2008

Prize: Appointment

Honorary Professor

Ian Robson (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

Prize: Appointment

Honorary Research Fellow (AU: Library, Special Collections & Museums)

Iain Michael Beavan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Appointment

Honorary Senior Lecturer

Francisco Perez-Reche (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Appointment

Honorary Senior Scientist

Sean Semple (Recipient), 1 Jan 2003

Prize: Appointment

Honourable mention, EAERE Award for Outstanding Publication in ERE

Takahiko Kiso (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions