Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

MIT Presidential Graduate Fellowship Program

Yukie Tanino (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Most Accessible Lecturer (Champion for Students with Disabilities)

Heather May Morgan (Recipient), 13 Jun 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Most influential paper in the Journal of Transport Policy (2010 – 13)

Jillian Anable (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Nagroda im. Benedykta Polaka

Robert Ian Frost (Recipient), 15 May 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

File

NHS Education for Scotland Medical Directorate Prize for Scholarship and Research

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Apr 2014

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

NHS Highland Research, Development and Innovation Annual Conference; Best poster presentation 2015

Leila Helen Eadie (Recipient), 13 Nov 2015

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

NHS Highland Research, Development and Innovation Annual Conference; Best Research Presentation, 2016

Leila Helen Eadie (Recipient), 25 Nov 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Nominated as one of 25 Marie Curie Fellows

Gwen -Aelle Grelet (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Nominated for 2016 UG Teaching Excellence Award

Laura McCann (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated for 2020 UG Teaching Excellence Award

Laura McCann (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated for PGT Teaching Excellence Award

Laura McCann (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated for the Saltire Scottish First Book of the Year 2012

Wayne Lyndon Price (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Nomination for CLSM award for Excellence in Teaching

Derryck Shewan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

OBE

James Ivor Prosser (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Officer of the Venerable Order of St John

Paul Mealor (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Oral History Association Best Project Award

Nancy Wachowich (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Oral Presentation of research paper: Certificate of Achievment

Lorraine Hawick (Recipient), 28 Aug 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

File

Order of Scottish Samurai- Great Shogun Medal

Neil Douglas Roderick McLennan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Order of the Scottish Samurai (OSS) - Great Shogun Level

Paul Mealor (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Ordinary Member of Common Room

Steve Mason (Recipient), Sep 2003

Prize: Appointment

Outstanding Reviewer for Marine and Petroleum Geology

Davide Oppo (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Patron of the Welsh Music Guild

Paul Mealor (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Pfizer Prize for Oral Communication

Derek Anthony Scott (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

PhD Studentship

Niamh Ann Fingleton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Philippe Duchaufour Medal of European GeoSciences Union (EGU)

Pete Smith (Recipient), 25 Apr 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Physiology 2019 - University of Aberdeen Abstract Competition

John Barrow (Recipient), 12 Apr 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Pierce Allan Award

John Anthony Howell (Recipient), 20 Dec 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Poetry on the Lake International, Short Poem Category, 1st Place

Wayne Lyndon Price (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Poetry on the Lake International Poetry Prize, 2nd Place

Wayne Lyndon Price (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Poetry on the Lake Open Competition, 1st Place

Wayne Lyndon Price (Recipient), Jul 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

POOSH Peter Isaac Award

Sean Semple (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Postdoctoral fellowship from Portuguese Govenment

Cristina Lagido (Recipient), 1 Feb 2000

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Post Graduate Certificate in Learning & Teaching in Higher Education

Pietro Marini (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

President of Ty Cerdd

Paul Mealor (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Appointment

Principal's prize for public engagement (runner-up)

Amy Irwin (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Principal's Prize for Public Engagement with Research

Amy Bryzgel (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Principal's Prize for Public Engagement with Research in the Biomedical Sciences

Jonathan Pettitt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Principal's Prize in Public Engagement with Research - Senior Category (Winner) 2017

Neil Vargesson (Recipient), 28 Aug 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

File

Principal's Teaching Excellence Award

Derek A Scott (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Principal’s Award for Didactics

Marian Wiercigroch (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Principal’s Award for Research

Marian Wiercigroch (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Principal’s Awards for Excellence in Professional and Support Services - Excellence in Sustainability

Roederer Rose Lyne (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Principal’s Prize for Public Engagement with Research

Beatriz Goulao (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Prize Poster Award - Breast Cancer and Work

Sara MacLennan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions