Find Prizes

Robert Gordon University's Aberdeen Business School 4th Year Media Prize

Leanne Lindsay Cooper (Recipient), 16 Jul 2010

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

business school
student

Royal Historical Society Fellowship

Alan Rudolph Marcus (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Society of Chemistry Interdisciplinary Prize and Medal 2016

Jörg Feldmann (Recipient), 9 May 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

honors and awards
chemistry
education
industry
business education
public service
social science
creativity
education

Royal Society of Edinburgh (RSE) Young Academy of Scotland

Mirela Delibegovic (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Society of Edinburgh Medal

Neil Douglas Roderick McLennan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

creativity
social science
business education
education
public sector

Rural Economy & Land Use programme Best Impact Award

Mark Reed (Recipient), 16 Nov 2011

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Land use
Rural economy

Saltire Society/Royal Society of Edinburgh Scottish Science Medal

John Roger Speakman (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Santander Mobility Award

William Barlow (Recipient), 5 Aug 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Teaching

Santander Mobility Award

William Barlow (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

recipient

School Governor, Strathallan School, Perthshire, Scotland

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Appointment

Scotland 40 Under 40

Neil Douglas Roderick McLennan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Scotland
News
Innovators
Web sites
Entrepreneurs
Northern Ireland
Scotland
education

Scottish Crucible

Elizabeth Chalmers Macknight (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Scottish EDGE

Marian Wiercigroch (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Scottish Knowledge Exchange Champion

Marian Wiercigroch (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Knowledge exchange
Champions

Scottish Marine Group

Philip Smith (Recipient), 15 May 1990

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Group
student

Seán Ó Faoláin International Short Story Competition, Shortlisted

Wayne Lyndon Price (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Senior Fellow Higher Education Academy

Hazel Hutchison (Recipient), 3 Dec 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

accreditation
academy
Teaching
learning
education

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

John Barrow (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Fulbright Fellowship

Marian Wiercigroch (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Seton Prize

Patrick Masiyakurima (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

SfAM President’s Fund Conference Attendance Grant

Joanna MacKie (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

San Francisco
Candidiasis
Candida

Sir Alfred Lewis Prize

Philip Smith (Recipient), 1 Jul 1984

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Zoology

Sir James Black award for best oral presentation

Andrew Craig Schofield (Recipient), 30 Mar 1995

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Breast Neoplasms

Strażnik Pamięci

Robert Ian Frost (Recipient), 6 Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Student Led Teaching Award for Teaching for Employability

John Barrow (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Studiorum Novi Testamenti Societas (Society for NT Studies)

Steve Mason (Recipient), Aug 1995

Prize: Election to learned society

Sustainable Food (Organisation) Ecocity Award

Donald S Gray (Recipient), 13 Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

honors and awards
seeds
gardens

Tau Beta Pi Scholarship 2002-2003

Yukie Tanino (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

The Bridport International Short Story Awards, 2nd Place

Wayne Lyndon Price (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

The Fish Publishing International Poetry Prize, 2nd and 3rd Places

Wayne Lyndon Price (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

The Manchester International Poetry Prize, Finalist

Wayne Lyndon Price (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

The Manchester International Poetry Prize, Finalist

Wayne Lyndon Price (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

The Manchester International Short Story Prize, Highly Commended

Wayne Lyndon Price (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

The Mooney Medal

John Vincent Forrester (Recipient), 27 Apr 2010

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Numismatics

The Philip Leverhulme Prize in Archaeology

Kate Britton (Recipient), 31 Oct 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Archaeology
Medieval Period
Palaeolithic
Scotland

The Pittu Laungani Award for Best Paper Published in the International Journal of Health Promotion and Education

Flora Cunningham Gillies Douglas (Recipient), Oct 2013

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Health Promotion
Health Education

The Richard Lee Russel Award

Yukie Tanino (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

oil field
fluid flow
porous medium
scientific committee
province

The Scottish Samurai Legendary Award

Nicolas Le Bigre (Recipient), 19 Oct 2019

Prize: National/international honour

area of activity
expertise
recipient
commitment

The Wigtown Poetry Prize, 2nd Place

Wayne Lyndon Price (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions