Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Luca de Siena (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Marini, Pietro (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Japanese Society for the Promotion of Science

Luca De Siena (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh (RCPE)

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Weber, Thomas (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Andrew Geoffrey Newby (Recipient), 1 Jul 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Macknight, Elizabeth Chalmers (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Steve Mason (Recipient), 20 Sep 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Steve Mason (Recipient), 23 Sep 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society

Lesley Anne Glover (Recipient), 29 Apr 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society

Smith, Pete (Recipient), 5 May 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society

Gow, Neil (Recipient), 29 Apr 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society

Prosser, James (Recipient), 29 Apr 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Frost, Robert (Recipient), Mar 2020

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Prosser, James (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Murray, Alison (Recipient), 26 Feb 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Feldmann, Jörg (Recipient), 26 Feb 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of The Royal Society of Edinburgh

Forrester, John (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of The Royal Swedish Academy of Letters, History and Antiquities

Stefan Brink (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Scottish Crop Research Institute

van West, Pieter (Recipient), 2006

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries (Scotland)

Andrew Geoffrey Newby (Recipient), 1 Jul 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

Britton, Kate (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Society of Biology

Forrester, John (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow Royal Society of Arts

Hutchison, Hazel (Recipient), 24 Jul 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the Cambridge Philosophical Society

Marcus, Alan (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy (F.H.E.A)

Khaled Bashir (Recipient), 10 Jul 2018

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Fellowship of the Royal Institute of Navigation (FRIN)

Peter John Fraser (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the Royal Society of Arts

Marcus, Alan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Emad Munir Abdel-Gabbar El-Omar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

First Prize, 28th International Competition of Electroacoustic Music and Sonic Art

Kim, Suk-Jun (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Francis Clark Distinguished Lecture in Soil Biology

Prosser, James (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Frank O'Connor International Short Story Collection Award, Long-list

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

FRSE

Redpath, Stephen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Funeralscapes

Wilkins, Frances (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Gapper Graduate Essay Prize 2008, runner up (second place)

O'Connor, Clemence (Recipient), 21 Apr 2010

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Gerald Strauss Prize

Saak, Eric (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Golden Light Award

Weber, Thomas (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

HEA Economics Network eLearning Award 2006

McCausland, W (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

HEA Economics Network Student Nominated Teaching Award 2011

McCausland, W (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

HEA Fellowship

McCann, Laura (Recipient), 1 Feb 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Doctorates of Music; University of Birmingham

Mealor, Paul (Recipient), 1 Jun 2020

Prize: Honorary degree

Honorary Fellow of the Royal Scottish Geographical Society

Philip, Lorna (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Honorary Fellow - University of Edinburgh

Martin-Torres, F. J. (Recipient), 1 May 2014

Prize: Honorary degree

File

Honorary Leading Research Fellow

Menshykov, Oleksandr (Recipient), 1 Oct 2008

Prize: Appointment

Honorary Professor

Robson, Ian (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

Prize: Appointment