Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

HEA Economics Network eLearning Award 2006

McCausland, W (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

HEA Fellowship

McCann, Laura (Recipient), 1 Feb 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Anne Ferguson - best oral presentation Scottish Society of Gastroenterology

Moroni, Francesca (Recipient), 16 Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

ISMRM Summa Cum Laude Merit Award

Ross, James (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Chinese Government Award for Outstanding Self-funded Students Abroad

Zhou, Yingfang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Nomination for CLSM award for Excellence in Teaching

Shewan, Derryck (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Deutsche Parkinsongesellschaft (DPG)-Forschungspreis 2012 für grundlagenorientierte Forschung

Peter Teismann (Recipient), 13 Mar 2013

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Young Investigators’ Award

Peter Teismann (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Aberdeen City Council: Community Star award

Israel, Osofero (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Honorary Senior Scientist

Sean Semple (Recipient), 1 Jan 2003

Prize: Appointment

BBC/AHRC New Generation Thinkers: Finalist, 2012

Alexandra Lewis (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Principal's Prize in Public Engagement with Research - Senior Category (Winner) 2017

Vargesson, Neil (Recipient), 28 Aug 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

File

AO UK&I Trauma Reasearch Prize

Riemen, Anna (Recipient), 3 Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

JBS Haldane Lecture

Pettitt, Jonathan (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Principal's Prize for Public Engagement with Research in the Biomedical Sciences

Pettitt, Jonathan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Marini, Pietro (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Visiting Fellow, CRASSH, University of Cambridge

Marcus, Alan (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Appointment

Kirby Laing Chair in New Testament Exegesis

Steve Mason (Recipient), 1 Jul 2011

Prize: Appointment

Honorary Research Fellow (AU: Library, Special Collections & Museums)

Iain Michael Beavan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Appointment

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Duff, Peter (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Ritchie, Lewis (Recipient), 7 Mar 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of The Royal Society of Edinburgh

Forrester, John (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Election to learned society

Scottish Crucible

Macknight, Elizabeth Chalmers (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Royal Society of Edinburgh's Young Academy of Scotland: Edinburgh, UK

Smith, David (Recipient), 1 Apr 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Society of Chemistry Interdisciplinary Prize and Medal 2016

Feldmann, Jörg (Recipient), 9 May 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Sir James Black award for best oral presentation

Andrew Craig Schofield (Recipient), 30 Mar 1995

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Alexander von Humboldt-Stiftung Forschungspreis (Research Award)

Steve Mason (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Election to Fellowship of the Royal Historical Society

Frost, Robert (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society

Gow, Neil (Recipient), 29 Apr 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Young Investagator Award

Antonia Clare Hardcastle (Recipient), Dec 2007

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Geological Society

Luca De Siena (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Society of Edinburgh (RSE) Young Academy of Scotland

Delibegovic, Mirela (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

College of Life Sciences and Medicine Excellence in Teaching Award, 2012

John Barrow (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Physiology 2019 - University of Aberdeen Abstract Competition

John Barrow (Recipient), 12 Apr 2019

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Best Undergraduate Lecturer Nomination in AUSA and the University of Aberdeen Award for Excellence in Teaching

John Barrow (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Awards, Distinctions, Medals, and Prizes

Society for Applied Microbiology Environmental Microbiology Lecture

Prosser, James (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Visiting Fellow, St Edmund Hall, Oxford

Prosser, James (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Appointment

Fellow of the American Academy of Microbiology

Prosser, James (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Paper Award for UKCI 2019

Edvinas Byla (Recipient) & Pang, Wei (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Special Achievement Award

Martin-Torres, F. J. (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

File

Senior Fellow Higher Education Academy

Hutchison, Hazel (Recipient), 3 Dec 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

2016 Bellot Prize of the University of Geneva

Fromageau, Edouard (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Regional Composition Prize, ICMC, Belfast, UK

Kim, Suk-Jun (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Murray, Alison (Recipient), 26 Feb 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Heisler, Lora (Recipient), 7 Mar 2016

Prize: Election to learned society