Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

ICES Annual Scientific Conference (2005); Best Paper

Beth Emily Scott (Recipient), 24 Sep 2005

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Infinity Award

Thomas Weber (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Institute of Contemporary Scotland, "Arnold Kemp medal"

Neil Douglas Roderick McLennan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

International Editorial Board Member, Perspectives in Medical Education

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Aug 2014

Prize: Other distinction

International Society for Cost and Value in Health Professions Education

Jen Cleland (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Interpore UK Scientific Committee

Yingfang Zhou (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Appointment

Invited member, The Wilson Centre, University of Toronto, Canada

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Appointment

Invited Panel member, Research Excellence Framework (REF) 2021

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Appointment

Isabel MacCaffrey Award

Syrithe Pugh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

ISMRM Summa Cum Laude Merit Award

Peter James Ross (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

ISMRM Summa Cum Laude Merit Award

Peter James Ross (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

James A. Watt Prize in Public Health

Ourania Varsou (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

James S. McDonnell Scholar Award

Amelia Rebecca Hunt (Recipient), Jan 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

JBS Haldane Lecture

Jonathan Pettitt (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

John Perrin Best Paper Prize

Audrey Paterson (Recipient), William Jackson (Recipient), Christopher K.M. Pong (Recipient) & Simona Scarparo (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Journal of the History of Philosophy Article Prize

Mogens Laerke (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Junior Energy Management Professional of the Year

Roederer Rose Lyne (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Killam Research Fellowship

Steve Mason (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

King Carl XVI Gustaf Guest Professorship in Environmental Science

Stephen Redpath (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Kirby Laing Chair in New Testament Exegesis

Steve Mason (Recipient), 1 Jul 2011

Prize: Appointment

Kwarazmi International Festival Prizewinner

John Roger Speakman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Laboratory News Industry Awards

John Roger Speakman (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Larkin & East Riding Poetry Prize 2012

Wayne Lyndon Price (Recipient), Jun 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Leibniz Society of North America Article Prize

Mogens Laerke (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Life Sciences and Medicine award for Excellence in Teaching

Derryck Shewan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Lifetime Achievement Award, International Instiutute of Space Law

Francis Lyall (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Lindsay Margaret Laird Prize

Francesca Mancini (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Literature Bursary

David Wheatley (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Marsh Award for Conservation Biology

Stephen Redpath (Recipient), 22 Jun 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Marsh Award for Marine and Freshwater Conservation

Paul Michael Thompson (Recipient), 22 Jun 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Martin Family Society Fellowship for Sustainability

Yukie Tanino (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

MASTS Award

Iain Alexander Grant (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Medal Unii Lubelskiej

Robert Ian Frost (Recipient), 13 May 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

File

Medical Directorate Award 2018, in the category: Process, Development and Implementation

Pietro Marini (Recipient), 27 Apr 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

File

Member of ESCOP (The European Scientific Cooperative on Phytotherapy)

Margaret C Jackson (Recipient), 12 May 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Member of the Experimental Psychology Society

Margaret C Jackson (Recipient), 20 Jan 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Mental Health Group Prize Paper Award - Psychological Impact of IVF

Sara MacLennan (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Michael Ames Prize for Innovative Museum Anthropology

Alison Kay Brown (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Michael Young Prize 2009

Mark Reed (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Mildred Weisenfelf Award 2012

John Vincent Forrester (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions