Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Marsh Award for Conservation Biology

Redpath, Stephen (Recipient), 22 Jun 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

European Prize for Plasma Spectrochemistry 2015

Feldmann, Jörg (Recipient), 20 Feb 2015

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

POOSH Peter Isaac Award

Sean Semple (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Martin Family Society Fellowship for Sustainability

Tanino, Yukie (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

BBC/AHRC New Generation Thinkers: Finalist, 2012

Alexandra Lewis (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Invited member, The Wilson Centre, University of Toronto, Canada

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Appointment

Fellow of Society of Antiquaries

McLennan, Neil (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Prize Poster Award - Breast Cancer and Work

MacLennan, Sara (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Young Investagator Award

Antonia Clare Hardcastle (Recipient), Dec 2007

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Scottish Crop Research Institute

van West, Pieter (Recipient), 2006

Prize: National/international honour

Fellowship of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Emad Munir Abdel-Gabbar El-Omar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

ASME Top 10 Hot Article

Siddiq, M. Amir (Recipient), 2009

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow Higher Education Academy (FHEA UK)

Siddiq, M. Amir (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary degree

Award for Research Team of the Year

Andrew Craig Schofield (Recipient), 5 May 2004

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Director, Scottish Medical Education Research Consortium (SMERC)

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Appointment

NHS Highland Research, Development and Innovation Annual Conference; Best poster presentation 2015

Leila Helen Eadie (Recipient), 13 Nov 2015

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Chair, Association for Medical Education Europe (AMEE) Research Board

Jen Cleland (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: Appointment

Election to Fellowship of the Royal Historical Society

Frost, Robert (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Election to learned society

External Examiner, MSc Clinical Education, University of Edinburgh, UK

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Appointment

Elected to RSA Fellowship Council

McLennan, Neil (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Arts

McLennan, Neil (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

CHOICE 2018 Outstanding Academic Title Award

Krylova, Katya (Recipient), Jan 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

British Association of Jewish Studies

Steve Mason (Recipient), 21 Jul 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Kirby Laing Chair in New Testament Exegesis

Steve Mason (Recipient), 1 Jul 2011

Prize: Appointment

Russell Lecture, Rothamsted Experimental Station

Prosser, James (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Geological Society

Luca De Siena (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Charter Engineer

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Nominated for the Saltire Scottish First Book of the Year 2012

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Adjunct Professor, Medical School, Curtin University, Perth, Australia

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Appointment

Chairman of Euromech Colloquium

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Appointment

Medical Directorate Award 2018, in the category: Process, Development and Implementation

Marini, Pietro (Recipient), 27 Apr 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

File

Nominated for 2020 UG Teaching Excellence Award

McCann, Laura (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Best thesis supervisor (AUSA awards)

Irwin, Amy (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Member of the Experimental Psychology Society

Jackson, Margaret C (Recipient), 20 Jan 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries (Scotland)

Andrew Geoffrey Newby (Recipient), 1 Jul 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Studiorum Novi Testamenti Societas (Society for NT Studies)

Steve Mason (Recipient), Aug 1995

Prize: Election to learned society

William Trevor/Elizabeth Bowen Short Story Prize, 2nd Place

Price, Wayne (Recipient), Jul 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

The Manchester International Poetry Prize, Finalist

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

The Fish Publishing International Poetry Prize, 2nd and 3rd Places

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

The Wigtown Poetry Prize, 2nd Place

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

The Bridport International Short Story Awards, 2nd Place

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

The Yorkshire Open Poetry Prize, 3rd Place

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Torbay Open Poetry Prize, 1st Place

Price, Wayne (Recipient), 22 Oct 2011

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Steve Mason (Recipient), 20 Sep 2012

Prize: Election to learned society