Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

RCVS Trust Small Grant award 2005

Mark Hamish Moseley (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Royal Society

Prosser, James (Recipient), 29 Apr 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Isabel MacCaffrey Award

Pugh, Syrithe (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

James A. Watt Prize in Public Health

Ourania Varsou (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Charter Mathematician

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Royal Society

Lesley Anne Glover (Recipient), 29 Apr 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Junior Energy Management Professional of the Year

Roederer Rose Lyne (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Election to Fellowship of the British Academy

Frost, Robert (Recipient), Jul 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Principal's Teaching Excellence Award

Scott, Derek A (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Strażnik Pamięci

Frost, Robert (Recipient), 6 Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Winner of the Essay Competition of the Leibniz Society of North America

Mogens Laerke (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Royal Society for the encouragement of Arts, Manufactures and Commerce

Smith, David (Recipient), 1 Feb 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Francis Clark Distinguished Lecture in Soil Biology

Prosser, James (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Royal Historical Society Fellowship

Marcus, Alan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

OBE

Prosser, James (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Royal Society

Gow, Neil (Recipient), 29 Apr 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Visiting Fellow, St Edmund Hall, Oxford

Prosser, James (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Appointment

Winner of the Leibniz Society of North America Essay Contest

Mogens Laerke (Recipient), 19 Apr 2010

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Best PhD thesis on Polyphenols and Health

Antonia Clare Hardcastle (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Life Sciences and Medicine award for Excellence in Teaching

Shewan, Derryck (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Principal’s Prize for Public Engagement with Research

Goulao, Beatriz (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Seton Prize

Patrick Masiyakurima (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh (RCPE)

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Deputy Editor, Medical Education

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

School Governor, Strathallan School, Perthshire, Scotland

Jen Cleland (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Appointment

Institute of Contemporary Scotland, "Arnold Kemp medal"

McLennan, Neil (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

UK Thinker of the Year - Finalist

McLennan, Neil (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

AO UK&I Trauma Reasearch Prize

Riemen, Anna (Recipient), 3 Nov 2018

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Marini, Pietro (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Post Graduate Certificate in Learning & Teaching in Higher Education

Marini, Pietro (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Michael Ames Prize for Innovative Museum Anthropology

Brown, Alison (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Lifetime Achievement Award, International Instiutute of Space Law

Lyall, Francis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Senior Fulbright Fellowship

Wiercigroch, Marian (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Principal's Prize for Public Engagement with Research in the Biomedical Sciences

Pettitt, Jonathan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Nominated for 2016 UG Teaching Excellence Award

McCann, Laura (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Principal's prize for public engagement (runner-up)

Irwin, Amy (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellowship of the Cambridge Philosophical Society

Marcus, Alan (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Election to learned society

Nomination for CLSM award for Excellence in Teaching

Shewan, Derryck (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Awards, Medals, Prizes and Distinctions

Fellow of the Gustavus Adolphus Academy for Swedish Folk Culture

Stefan Brink (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Election to learned society

Ordinary Member of Common Room

Steve Mason (Recipient), Sep 2003

Prize: Appointment

Honorary Senior Scientist

Sean Semple (Recipient), 1 Jan 2003

Prize: Appointment

Elected Fellow of the UK Academy of Medical Sciences

Speakman, John (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society